QuantaMesh BMS T3048-LY2R

パワフルな10G ToR ベアメタル スイッチ

  • ONIE プリロード
  • 超低レイテンシ
  • SDN 対応
  • Cumulus Linux 対応
  • 10G SFP+ 48ポート

A Powerful Top-of-Rack Switch for Datacenter and Cloud Computing

Datacenter networks are facing a major paradigm shift toward the disaggregation of software and hardware. This move, combined with the benets of software-dened networking (SDN) allows network administrators respond quickly to changing business requirements at a lower capital cost as well as reducing the network operations complexity.

QuantaMesh BMS products offer higher performance, increased availability, low latency and better serviceability. QuantaMesh T3048-LY2R supports 48 SFP+ (1/10GbE speed) and 4 QSFP+ (10/40GbE speed) ports in a compact 1U size. By leveraging merchant silicon chips, T3048-LY2R is a high performance high density Ethernet switch with an aordable price for the deployment of data center infrastructure. With ONIE (Open Network Installation Environment) pre-loaded on QuantaMesh BMS switches, it provides the exibility and allows choice of network operating system supported by ONIE installer. This provides agile installation process and faster response for the changing business demand.

Supported Switch OS

Read me

  • QuantaMesh Networking OS - Read me first

Download

  • LY2R v1.4.17.00 ONIE Installer
  • LY2R v1.4.23.00 ONIE Installer
  • LY2R version 1.4.20.00 ONIE installer Test
  • QuantaMesh T3048-LY2R ONIE Installer
  • Cumulus Linux Operating System
  • GigaVUE-OS
    GigaVUE-OS
認証
  • BSMI--Taiwan--EMISafety
  • CB-EU
  • CCC-China
  • CE-EU
  • EAC
  • FCC-ClassA-US
  • MSIP--class--A(Korea)
  • RCM(AustraliaNew Zealand)
  • RoHS
  • VCCI-classA-Japan この装置は、クラスA情報技術装置です。この装置を家庭環境で使用すると電波妨害を引き起こすことがあります。この場合には使用者が適切な対策を講ずるよう要求されることがあります
  • WEEE-Mark
物理ポート
ポート構成
48 1/10GbE SFP+ and 4 40GbE QSFP+ ports
管理ポート
Out-of-band management port (RJ-45, 10/100/1000Base-T)
コンソールポート
1 (RJ-45)
USB
USB 2.0
パフォーマンス
スイッチング容量
1280Gbps
最大フォワードレート
952Mpps
レイテンシ
<1us
MAC
128K
CPUボード1
MAC
Broadcom StrataXGS Trident+
CPU
NXP PPC P2020
High Availability
Redundant power supply
1+1
Hot-swappable fan tray
N+1
機械的
寸法 (H x W x D)
44x435x393mm
重量
7.83kg/17.31lbs (NET)
環境仕様
稼働温度
0~45°C
稼働相対湿度
90% maximum relative humidity
電気的特性
電力要件
100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
電力消費量
179 watts (L2 64B line rate; 10G-SR optics, 100% fan duty)
安全
Safety
UL, cUL, CB, BSMI, CCC
EMC
EMC
CE, FCC, VCCI, KCC, BSMI, CCC
RoHS
RoHS
Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 6
サポート ケーブル
サポート 光ケーブルと銅線ケーブル
DAC cable (SFP+): 0.5m, 1m, 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 3m, and 5m
AOC cable (SFP+, 850nm, MMF): 1m, 3m, 7m, 10m, 20m, and 100m
DAC cable (QSFP+): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP+, fan-out): 1m, 3m, and 5m
AOC cable (QSFP+, 850nm, MMF): 7m, 10m, and 20m
10G optic (SFP+, LC, 850nm, MMF): 10GBASE-SR optic
10G optic (SFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 10GBASE-LR optic
40G optic (QSFP+, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 40GBASE-SR4
40G optic (QSFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 40GBASE-LR4
発注情報
オーダー情報
BMS T3048-LY2R (1LY2BZZ0015) (F-2-B, AC)
BMS T3048-LY2R (1LY2BZZ0016) (B-2-F, AC)
PSU - Blue (1HY9ZZZ0061) (F-2-B, AC, 470W)
PSU - Green (1HY9ZZZ002P) (B-2-F, AC, 470W)
伊藤忠テクノソリューションズ株式会社 - Reseller / System Integrator

100-6080 東京都千代田区霞が関3-2-5

http://www.ctc-g.co.jp/

TEL 03-6203-5000

株式会社ネットワールド - Distributor

101-0051 東京都千代田区神田神保町2-11-15 住友商事神保町ビル

http://www.networld.co.jp/product/quanta

TEL 03-5210-5080

NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation - Reseller / System Integrator

Iidabashi First Tower, 2-6-1 Koraku, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo 112-8560, Japan

http://www.nesic.co.jp/

TEL 81-3-6699-7584

Tekwind Co.,Ltd - Distributor

東京都文京区湯島3丁目19番11号 湯島ファーストビル7階

http://www.tekwind.co.jp/

TEL +81-3-4323-8600

Japan Network Storage Laboratory Inc. - Distributor

AIOS711, 1-11-1 Nishi-Gotanda, Shinagawa-Ku, Tokyo Japan 141-0031

http://www.jnsl.co.jp/

TEL 81-3-64203530

Newtech Co., Ltd - Distributor

105-0013 東京都港区浜松町2丁目7-19 KDX浜松町ビル

http://www.newtech.co.jp/index.html

TEL 03-5777-0852

Quanta Cloud Technology Japan 株式会社 - QCT Solutions

東京都港区芝大門2-5-8 芝大門牧田ビル3F, 105-0012

TEL 03-5777-0818