QuantaMesh T7032-IX7D

The Next Wave 100G Ethernet Switch for Data Center and Cloud Computing

  • 100G Ethernet Switch
  • VXLAN
  • Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation (MLAG)
  • OSPF, BGP4 with ECMP
  • Network Automation

The Next Wave 100G Ethernet Switch for Data Center and Cloud

Data center networks face the changes with hardware and meet the requirements of the software it hosts. Quanta Cloud Technology provides a series of Ethernet Switches, the QCT QuantaMesh switch product line, that addresses these changes and provides the advanced features that meet the demands for the contemporary data center applications. The QCT QuantaMesh product lines provide the connections from 1G to 100Gbps speeds on its Ethernet Switches. To meet the requirements of high performance, high availability, fast scale out, low latency performance, and continuous serviceability for data center applications. The QCT QuantaMesh Ethernet Switch product line supported with QNOS (Quanta Network OS) to provide the advanced features, which is the best choice for Data Center application.

 

QCT T7032-IX7D is a high-performance and low latency layer 3 managed switches deployed as the Data Center Leaf Switch to connect to 100G servers or deployed as Data Center Spine Switch to aggregate 100G connections from Leaf Switches to expend the network scalability. T7032-IX7D supports 32 QSFP28 (10/25/40/50/100GbE speed) equipped with BMC in a 1-Rack-Unit (1RU) switch that supports 3.2 Terabits per second (Tbps) of bandwidth. By levering merchant silicon chip, T7032-IX7D is a high performance and high density Ethernet switch with advanced features such as smart table, dynamic load balancing, and VxLAN/RIOT support. T7032-IX7D also support larger tables size, improves the performance for larger packet buffers and reduced the latency. With QNOS (Quanta Network OS) supported, T7032-IX7D is the best fit for Data Center application.

 

 

 

 

物理ポート
ポート構成
32 QSFP28 ports
管理ポート
Out-of-band management port (RJ-45, 10/100/1000Base-T)
コンソールポート
1 (RJ-45)
USB
USB 2.0
パフォーマンス
スイッチング容量
6.4Tbps
最大フォワードレート
3.3Bpps
レイテンシ
Ultra-low latency
CPUボード1
MAC
Broadcom TD3 56870
CPU
Intel Atom Denverton
メモリー
8GB DDR4 with ECC
ストレージ
128GB M.2 SATA for storage
レイヤ2 機能
スイッチングモード
Store-and-Forward
スパニングツリー
802.1w
802.1s
Auto Edge
VLAN
IEEE 802.1Q Tagged Base
Port-based
QinQ (802.1ad)
ストームコントロール
Broadcast
Unknown Multicast
DLF (Unknown Unicast)
IGMP スヌーピング
v1/v2/v3
v1/v2 Querier
Immediate Leave
MLD Snooping v1/v2
リンクアグリゲーション
802.3ad with LACP
Static Trunk
Unicast/Multicast Traffic Balance over Trunking Port
LACP Fallback
Link State Tracking
ポートバックアップ
Loopback Detection
Private VLAN
Link Debounce
QoS 機能
Scheduling for priority queue
WRR
Strict
Hybrid
COS
802.1p
IP TOS precedence
DSCP
DiffServ
iSCSI 最適化
セキュリティー機能
静的および動的ポートセキュリティー (MAC-based)
802.1x
Port-based
MAC-based
Auto VLAN assignment
Guest VLAN
Unauthenticated VLAN
アクセスコントロールリスト
L2/L3/L4
IPv6 ACL
L3/L4
RADIUS
Authentication, Authorization, Accounting
SSH 1.5/V2.0
ユーザーネーム および パスワード
Local Authentication
Remote Authentication via RADIUS/TACACS+
AAA
マネージメント IP フィルタリング
SNMP
Telnet
SSH
IPソースガード
ダイナミック ARP インスペクション (DAI)
DHCP スヌーピング
IPv4
IPv6
SSH Public Key Authentication
Signed firmware image
コントロール プレーン ポリシング / CoPP
Service Prohibit Access
Role Base Access Control (RBAC)
レイヤ3 機能
IPマルチネッティング/CIDR
IP Multinetting/CIDR
/31 サブネット
Proxy ARP
スタティック ルート
IPv4
IPv6
OSPF
ECMP
BGP4
IGMP v1/v2/v3
PIM-DM/-SM
MLD v1/v2
ポリシーベース ルーティング
BFD
VRF Lite
Black Hole Detection (BHD)
VRRP v2/ v3
IP SLA
マネージメント機能
業界標準コマンドライン インターフェース
CLI フィルタリング
CLI schedule
SSH
ソフトウェア ダウンロード/アップロード
TFTP
SCP
SFTP
コンフィグレーション ダウンロード/アップロード
TFTP
SCP
SFTP
デュアルイメージ
SNMP v1/v2c/v3
SNMPインフォーム
RMON 1, 2, 3, 9
DHCP クライアント
DNS クライアント
リモートPING
Traceroute
SNTPv4
LLDP
802.1ab
802.MED
Potential error detection
UDLD
ポートミラーリング
SPAN
RSPAN
EVENT / Error log
sFlow v5
Emailアラート
SMTP
Error-Disable Recovery
IPv6 マネージメント
IPv4/IPv6 デュアルプロトコル スタック
ICMPv6
ICMPv6 リダイレクト
IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
ステートレス自動設定
手動設定
DHCPv6
SNMP over IPv6
SSH over IPv6
IPv6 DNS リゾルバ
IPv6 RADIUS サポート
IPv6 TACACS+ サポート
IPv6 Syslog サポート
IPv6 TFTP サポート
高可用性
マルチシャーシ LAG
L2 Unicast/Multicast
L3 Unicast
RSTP/MSTP
VXLAN
In-Service Software Upgrade (ISSU)
データセンター 機能
プロキシベース フローコントロール (802.1Qbb)
DCBX
DCBX for ETS
DCBX for PFC
PCBX for Application Priority
FCoE Initiation Protocol (FIP) スヌーピング
RoCEv1/v2
Automation
Auto installation
RESTful API
Ansible
NETCONF/RESTCONF
仮想化機能
VXLAN
RIOT with VRF
BGP-EVPN for VXLAN
SDN
OpenFlow
機械的
寸法 (H x W x D)
44 x 440 x 508mm
重量
9.33kg/20.55lbs (NET)
環境仕様
稼働温度
0~45°C
稼働相対湿度
90% maximum relative humidity
電気的特性
電力要件
100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
電力消費量
378 watts
安全
Safety
UL, cUL, CB
EMC
EMC
CE, FCC, VCCI, CCC
RoHS
RoHS
Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 6
サポート ケーブル
サポート 光ケーブルと銅線ケーブル
DAC cable (QSFP+): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP+, fan-out): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP28): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP28, fan-out): 3m
AOC cable (QSFP+, 850nm, MMF): 7m and 10m
AOC cable (QSFP28, 850m, MMF): 1m, 3m, 5m, and 10m
40G optic (QSFP+, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 40GBASE-SR4
40G optic (QSFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 40GBASE-LR4
100G optic (QSFP28, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 100GBASE-SR4
100G optic (QSFP28, MPO, 1310nm, SMF): 100GBASE-PSM4
100G optic (QSFP28, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 100GBASE-LR4
発注情報
オーダー情報
T7032-IX7D (1IX7U7Z0002) Front to Back, with Rail Kit
T7032-IX7D (1IX7U7Z0003) Back to Front, with Rail Kit

あなたのリクエストを完了できません。 !

トピックの詳細は (FAQページ) を参照するか、(お問い合わせ)について弊社までご連絡ください

伊藤忠テクノソリューションズ株式会社 - Reseller / System Integrator

100-6080 東京都千代田区霞が関3-2-5

http://www.ctc-g.co.jp/

TEL 03-6203-5000

株式会社ネットワールド - Distributor

101-0051 東京都千代田区神田神保町2-11-15 住友商事神保町ビル

http://www.networld.co.jp/product/quanta

TEL 03-5210-5080

三井E&Sシステム技研 株式会社 - Reseller / System Integrator

261-8501 千葉県千葉市美浜区中瀬1丁目3番地 幕張テクノガーデンD棟9階

https://www.msr.co.jp/index.html

TEL 0565-35-3781

NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation - Reseller / System Integrator

Iidabashi First Tower, 2-6-1 Koraku, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo 112-8560, Japan

http://www.nesic.co.jp/

TEL 81-3-6699-7584

Tekwind Co.,Ltd - Distributor

東京都文京区湯島3丁目19番11号 湯島ファーストビル7階

http://www.tekwind.co.jp/

TEL +81-3-4323-8600

Japan Network Storage Laboratory Inc. - Distributor

AIOS711, 1-11-1 Nishi-Gotanda, Shinagawa-Ku, Tokyo Japan 141-0031

http://www.jnsl.co.jp/

TEL 81-3-64203530

Quanta Cloud Technology Japan 株式会社 - Distributor

東京都港区芝大門2-5-8 芝大門牧田ビル3F, 105-0012

TEL 03-5777-0818