QuantaMesh T3048-LY9A

The Next Generation 10GBASE-T Ethernet Switch for Data Center Networking

  • 10GBT
  • VXLAN
  • Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation (MLAG)
  • OSPF, BGP4 with ECMP
  • Network Automation
  • OpenFlow

The New Generation 10GBASE-T Ethernet Switch for Data Center Networking

The QuantaMesh T3048-LY9A is a new generation 10GBASE-T solution for data center networking which provides 48 triple speed (100/1000/10GBase-T) ports and 6 QSFP+ ports in a 1U form factor. With 28-nm process PHY design, T3048-LY9A provides more power saving.  The 40G QSFP+ port in T3048-LY9A can be independently configured as 40GbE or 4 x 10GbE so that the maximum 10G can be supported up to 72 ports. With traditional L2/L3 features support as well as software defined network functions - OpenFlow, T3048-LY9A provides hybrid solutions for the network deployment.  By leveraging the benefits of 10GBASE-T - longer distance connection from switch to server, T3048-LY9A can be flexibility located in ToR, MoR or EoR position for rack implementation to offer Infrastructure-as-a-service (IaaS) networking deployment more cost effective performance and perform the best TCO.

 

Automation

With the rapid adoption of cloud computing and the proliferation of big data and parallel calculations, the need for datacenter network devices is growing exponentially, making network automation a critical factor. Supporting auto installation, RESTful, Ansible and PSME (Pooled System Managment Engine), T3048-LY9A facilities easy deployment to build-up a mass data center with infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS).

 

Virtualization

Network virtualization is becoming an important topic of datacenters. QuantaMesh T3048-LY9A offers hardware-based VXLAN feature to support virtual machine mobility. Not limited by 4K VLANs, VXLAN enables for the network scale-out across L3 subnets and can support up to 16.7M possible virtual networks.

 

High Availability

The QuantaMesh T3048-LY9A is designed for high availability from both hardware and software perspectives. The key features include:

 

  • 1+1 hot-swappable power supplies
  • N+1 hot-swappable fans
  • Spanning Tree with Guarding Features
  • Up to 64 Groups of LACP with per Group 32 Member Ports
  • Multi-chassis Link Aggregation (MLAG)
  • Up to 48 paths ECMP routing for load balancing and redundancy
  • Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)

 

Software Defined Network (SDN)

SDN has emerged as a new approach to support open, vendor-agnostic, and programmable networks. T3048-LY9A is equipped with OpenFlow v1.3 features to fulfill the needs of modern data center applications.

物理ポート
ポート構成
48 100/1000/10GBASE-T and 6 QSFP+ ports
管理ポート
Out-of-band management port (RJ-45, 10/100/1000BASE-T)
コンソールポート
1 (RJ-45)
USB
1 (v2.0)
パフォーマンス
スイッチング容量
1.44Tbps
最大フォワードレート
1071Mpps
レイテンシ
<3us
CPUボード1
MAC
Broadcom StrataXGS Trident2
CPU
PPC P2020
メモリー
2GB DDR3/ECC
フラッシュ
128MB
ストレージ
8GB Micro SD
レイヤ2 機能
スイッチングモード
Store-and-Forward
スパニングツリー
802.1w
802.1s
Auto Edge
VLAN
IEEE 802.1Q Tagged Base
Port-based
QinQ (802.1ad)
ストームコントロール
Broadcast
Unknown multicast
DLF (Unknown unicast)
IGMP スヌーピング
v1/v2/v3
v1/v2 Querier
Immediate Leave
リンクアグリゲーション
802.3ad with LACP
Static Trunk
Unicast/Multicast Traffic Balance over Trunking Port
LACP Fallback
Link State Tracking
ポートバックアップ
Loopback Detection
Private VLAN
QoS 機能
Scheduling for priority queue
WRR, Strict, Hybrid
COS
802.1p
IP TOS precedence
DSCP
DiffServ
iSCSI 最適化
セキュリティー機能
静的および動的ポートセキュリティー (MAC-based)
802.1x
MAC-based
Port-based
Auto VLAN assignment
Guest VLAN
Unauthenticated VLAN
アクセスコントロールリスト
L2/L3/L4
IPv6 ACL
L3/L4
RADIUS
Authentication, Authorization, Accounting
SSH 1.5/V2.0
ユーザーネーム および パスワード
Local Authentication
Remote Authentication via RADIUS/TACACS+
AAA
マネージメント IP フィルタリング
SNMP
Telnet
SSH
IPソースガード
ダイナミック ARP インスペクション (DAI)
DHCP スヌーピング
IPv4
IPv6
コントロール プレーン ポリシング / CoPP
Service Prohibit Access
Role Base Access Control (RBAC)
レイヤ3 機能
IPマルチネッティング/CIDR
/31 サブネット
Proxy ARP
スタティック ルート
IPv4
IPv6
OSPF
ECMP
BGP4
IGMP v1/v2/v3
PIM-DM/-SM
MLD v1/v2
VRRP
ポリシーベース ルーティング
BFD
VRF Lite
マネージメント機能
業界標準コマンドライン インターフェース
CLI フィルタリング
CLI schedule
SSH
ソフトウェア ダウンロード/アップロード
TFTP
SCP
SFTP
コンフィグレーション ダウンロード/アップロード
TFTP
SCP
SFTP
デュアルイメージ
SNMP v1/v2c/v3
SNMPインフォーム
RMON 1, 2, 3, 9
DHCP クライアント
DNS クライアント
リモートPING
Traceroute
LLDP
802.1ab
802.MED
Potential error detection
UDLD
ポートミラーリング
SPAN
RSPAN
sFlow v5
Emailアラート
SMTP
Error-Disable Recovery
SNTP
IPv6 マネージメント
IPv4/IPv6 デュアルプロトコル スタック
ICMPv6
ICMPv6 リダイレクト
IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
ステートレス自動設定
手動設定
DHCPv6
SNMP over IPv6
SSH over IPv6
IPv6 DNS リゾルバ
IPv6 RADIUS サポート
IPv6 TACACS+ サポート
IPv6 Syslog サポート
IPv6 SNTP サポート
IPv6 TFTP サポート
高可用性
マルチシャーシ LAG
L2 Unicast/Multicast
L3 Unicast
RSTP/MSTP
VXLAN
データセンター 機能
Enhanced Transmission Selection (802.1Qaz)
プロキシベース フローコントロール (802.1Qbb)
DCBX
DCBX for ETS
DCBX for PFC
PCBX for Application Priority
FCoE Initiation Protocol (FIP) スヌーピング
Automation
Auto installation
RESTful API
Ansible
仮想化機能
VXLAN
SDN
OpenFlow
v1.3
機械的
寸法 (H x W x D)
43.2x440x508mm
重量
9.35kg/20.59lbs (NET)
環境仕様
稼働温度
0~45°C
稼働相対湿度
90% maximum relative humidity
電気的特性
電力要件
100-127VAC; 200-240VAC, 50/60Hz
電力消費量
319 watts (tested with optics and Cat 6A with 100% loading, AC input)
安全
Safety
UL, cUL, CB, CCC
EMC
EMC
CE, FCC, VCCI, CCC
RoHS
RoHS
Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 6
サポート ケーブル
サポート 光ケーブルと銅線ケーブル
1000BASE-T: Cat 5e and Cat 6A (100m/330 ft)
10GBAE-T: Cat 6A (100m/330ft)
DAC cable (QSFP+): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP+, fan-out): 1m, 3m, and 5m
AOC cable (QSFP+, 850nm, MMF): 7m, 10m, and 20m
40G optic (QSFP+, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 40GBASE-SR4
40G optic (QSFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 40GBASE-LR4
発注情報
オーダー情報
T3048-LY9A (1LY9BZZ0ST2) (F-2-B, AC, P2020)
T3048-LY9A (1LY9BZZ0ST3) (B-2-F, AC, P2020)
PSU - Red (1HY9ZZZ071Y) (F-2-B, AC, 750W)
PSU - Blue (1HY9ZZZ0720) (B-2-F, AC 750W)
FAN Module (1HY9ZZZ022X) (F-2-B, Red)
FAN Module (1HY9ZZZ022Y) (B-2-F, Blue)

あなたのリクエストを完了できません。 !

トピックの詳細は (FAQページ) を参照するか、(お問い合わせ)について弊社までご連絡ください

伊藤忠テクノソリューションズ株式会社 - Reseller / System Integrator

100-6080 東京都千代田区霞が関3-2-5

http://www.ctc-g.co.jp/

TEL 03-6203-5000

株式会社ネットワールド - Distributor

101-0051 東京都千代田区神田神保町2-11-15 住友商事神保町ビル

http://www.networld.co.jp/product/quanta

TEL 03-5210-5080

三井E&Sシステム技研 株式会社 - Reseller / System Integrator

261-8501 千葉県千葉市美浜区中瀬1丁目3番地 幕張テクノガーデンD棟9階

https://www.msr.co.jp/index.html

TEL 0565-35-3781

NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation - Reseller / System Integrator

Iidabashi First Tower, 2-6-1 Koraku, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo 112-8560, Japan

http://www.nesic.co.jp/

TEL 81-3-6699-7584

Tekwind Co.,Ltd - Distributor

東京都文京区湯島3丁目19番11号 湯島ファーストビル7階

http://www.tekwind.co.jp/

TEL +81-3-4323-8600

Japan Network Storage Laboratory Inc. - Distributor

AIOS711, 1-11-1 Nishi-Gotanda, Shinagawa-Ku, Tokyo Japan 141-0031

http://www.jnsl.co.jp/

TEL 81-3-64203530

Quanta Cloud Technology Japan 株式会社 - Distributor

東京都港区芝大門2-5-8 芝大門牧田ビル3F, 105-0012

TEL 03-5777-0818