QuantaMesh T1048-LB9M

The Next Generation Data Center Rack Management Switch

  • Extensive Layer 2 Features
  • Comprehensive Layer 3 Features
  • Simplified Management
  • Software Defined Network (SDN)
  • High Availability

Overiew

QuantaMesh T1048-LB9M is a high-performance and power efficient L2/3 switch designed in a 1RU form factor. QuantaMesh T1048-LB9M is purpose built as the rack management switch for high density data center deployments. With 48 ports of 10/100/1000 and 4 integrated 10/25GbE SFP28 ports the switch delivers non-blocking forwarding of 296Gbps combined with feature rich L2 and L3 functions. QuantaMesh T1048-LB9M with QNOS (Quanta Network OS) supports not only layer 2 functions but also the advanced layer 3 features, including OSPF, BGP, and ECMP. In order to fulfill the demands for contemporary data center management switch, QuantaMesh T1048-LB9M supports the features for data center application such as OpenFlow v1.3 for software-defined networking and Restful API and Ansible for networking automation capability.

 

Extensive Layer 2 Features

Equipped with full Layer 2 features like Spanning Tree, Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) and Storm Control, QuantaMesh T1048-LB9M provides loop-free environment, best control of multicast traffic and stable network. Supported with 802.1Q up to 4K active VLANs, T1048-LB9M secures broadcast domain as well as resource access in between each VLAN. 

Comprehensive Layer 3 Features

In order to support layer3 function, QuantaMesh T1048-LB9M is supported with feature- rich routing protocols, such as VRF lite, OSPFv2, VRRPv2, BGP4, and ECMP to provide the advanced network routing. 

Simplified Management

 

The QuantaMesh series can be managed through Command Line Interface (CLI) for easy and fast management configuration. T1048-LB9M also supports Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) based on standard MIB and private MIB for network administrator to easily configure, monitor and manage remotely. sFlow provides quantize accuracy for network traffic analyzing and management. With the evolution from IPv4 to IPv6, T1048-LB9M is an IPv6 integrated management switch.  

 

 Software Defined Network (SDN)

 

SDN has emerged as a new approach to support open, vendor-agnostic, simplified architectures, and programmable networks. QuantaMesh T1048-LB9M is equipped with OpenFlow v1.3 features to fulfill the needs of modern data center applications.

High Availability

The QuantaMesh T1048-LB9M is designed for high availability from both hardware and software perspectives. The key features include:                                                   

 

  • 1+1 hot-swappable power supplies 
  • The sku options for rear-to-front or front-to rear cooling
  • Color coded fan module to indicate airflow direction
  • Spanning Tree with Guarding Features
  • Up to 64 Groups of LACP with per Group 8 Member Ports
  • ECMP routing for load balancing and redundancy

 

物理ポート
ポート構成
48 10/100/1000BASE-T and 4 10/25GbE SFP28 ports
管理ポート
Out-of-band management port (RJ-45, 10/100/1000Base-T)
コンソールポート
1 (RJ-45)
パフォーマンス
スイッチング容量
296Gbps
最大フォワードレート
220Mpps
CPUボード1
MAC
Broadcom StrataXGS Hurricane3-MG
CPU
Embedded ARM A9 1.25GHz
メモリー
2GB DDR4 SDRAM
フラッシュ
128MB
ストレージ
8GB SD
レイヤ2 機能
スイッチングモード
Store-and-Forward
スパニングツリー
802.1w
802.1s
Auto Edge
VLAN
IEEE 802.1Q Tagged Base
Port-Based
QinQ (802.1ad)
ストームコントロール
Broadcast
Unknown Multicast
DLF (Unknown Unicast)
IGMP スヌーピング
リンクアグリゲーション
802.3ad with LACP (64 groups)
Static Trunk
Unicast/Multicast Traffic Balance over Trunking Port
LACP Fallback
Loopback Detection
Link Debounce
QoS 機能
Scheduling for priority queue
WRR, Strict, Hybrid
COS
802.1p
IP TOS precedence
DSCP
DiffServ
セキュリティー機能
静的および動的ポートセキュリティー (MAC-based)
802.1x
MAC-based
Port-based
Auto VLAN assignment
Guest VLAN
Unauthenticated VLAN
MAC Bypass
Authenticator
アクセスコントロールリスト
L2/L3/L4
IPv6 ACL
L3/L4
RADIUS
Authentication
Authorization
Accounting
SSH 1.5/V2.0
ユーザーネーム および パスワード
Local Authentication, Remote Authentication via RADIUS/TACACS+, AAA
マネージメント IP フィルタリング
SNMP
Telnet
SSH
IPソースガード
1K
ダイナミック ARP インスペクション (DAI)
DHCP スヌーピング
IPv4
IPv6
SSH Public Key Authentication
Signed firmware image
コントロール プレーン ポリシング / CoPP
Service Prohibit Access
Role Base Access Control (RBAC)
レイヤ3 機能
IPマルチネッティング/CIDR
/31 サブネット
Proxy ARP
スタティック ルート
IPv4
IPv6
OSPF
ECMP
BGP4
IGMP v1/v2/v3
VRRP
ポリシーベース ルーティング
PBR
ECMP support
VRF Lite
IP SLA
マネージメント機能
業界標準コマンドライン インターフェース
CLI フィルタリング
CLI schedule
SSH
ソフトウェア ダウンロード/アップロード
TFTP
SCP
SFTP
コンフィグレーション ダウンロード/アップロード
TFTP
SCP
SFTP
デュアルイメージ
SNMP v1/v2c/v3
SNMPインフォーム
RMON 1, 2, 3, 9
DHCP クライアント
DNS クライアント
リモートPING
Traceroute
LLDP
802.1ab
802.MED
Potential error detection
UDLD
ポートミラーリング
SPAN
RSPAN
EVENT / Error log
sFlow v5
Emailアラート
SMTP
自動インストール
Error-Disable Recovery
SNTP
IPv6 マネージメント
IPv4/IPv6 デュアルプロトコル スタック
ICMPv6
ICMPv6 リダイレクト
IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
ステートレス自動設定
手動設定
DHCPv6
SNMP over IPv6
SSH over IPv6
IPv6 DNS リゾルバ
IPv6 RADIUS サポート
IPv6 TACACS+ サポート
IPv6 Syslog サポート
IPv6 SNTP サポート
IPv6 TFTP サポート
Automation
Auto installation
RESTful API
Ansible
SDN
OpenFlow
機械的
寸法 (H x W x D)
43.2x440x394mm
重量
5.8kg/12.78lbs (NET)
環境仕様
稼働温度
0~45°[email protected]:up to 900m
0~40°[email protected]:up to 3048m
稼働相対湿度
90% maximum relative humidity
電気的特性
電力要件
100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
電力消費量
62 watts (stress mode)
50 watts (typical mode)
安全
Safety
UL, cUL, CB, CCC
EMC
EMC
CE, FCC, VCCI, CCC
RoHS
RoHS
Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 6
サポート ケーブル
サポート 光ケーブルと銅線ケーブル
DAC cable (SFP+): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (SFP28): 1m, 3m and 5m
AOC cable (SFP+, 850nm, MMF): 1m, 3m, 7m, 10m, 20m, and 100m
AOC cable (SFP28, 850nm, MMF): 1m, 3m, 7m, 10m, 20m, and 100m
10G optic (SFP+, LC, 850nm, MMF): 10GBASE-SR optic
10G optic (SFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 10GBASE-LR optic
25G optic (SFP28, LC, 850nm, MMF): 25GBASE-SR
発注情報
オーダー情報
T1048-LB9M (1LB9BZZ000Q) (F-2-B,AC)
T1048-LB9M (1LB9BZZ000P) (B-2-F,AC)

あなたのリクエストを完了できません。 !

トピックの詳細は (FAQページ) を参照するか、(お問い合わせ)について弊社までご連絡ください

伊藤忠テクノソリューションズ株式会社 - Reseller / System Integrator

100-6080 東京都千代田区霞が関3-2-5

http://www.ctc-g.co.jp/

TEL 03-6203-5000

株式会社ネットワールド - Distributor

101-0051 東京都千代田区神田神保町2-11-15 住友商事神保町ビル

http://www.networld.co.jp/product/quanta

TEL 03-5210-5080

三井E&Sシステム技研 株式会社 - Reseller / System Integrator

261-8501 千葉県千葉市美浜区中瀬1丁目3番地 幕張テクノガーデンD棟9階

https://www.msr.co.jp/index.html

TEL 0565-35-3781

NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation - Reseller / System Integrator

Iidabashi First Tower, 2-6-1 Koraku, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo 112-8560, Japan

http://www.nesic.co.jp/

TEL 81-3-6699-7584

Japan Network Storage Laboratory Inc. - Distributor

AIOS711, 1-11-1 Nishi-Gotanda, Shinagawa-Ku, Tokyo Japan 141-0031

http://www.jnsl.co.jp/

TEL 81-3-64203530