QuantaMesh BMS T7032-IX7_BDE

The Next Wave Enterprise Data Center 100G Switch

  • 32 x 100G QSFP28
  • x86 CPU Board
  • ONIE Pre-loaded
  • ONL Ready

Software options include:

-   ArcOS® 

- Enterprise SONiC 

The Next Wave Enterprise Data Center 100G Switch

Data center networks face changes with hardware and meeting the requirements of the software it hosts.  Quanta Cloud Technology provides a series of Bare Metal Switches, the QCT BMS product line, that addresses these changes in the data center market.  The QCT BMS product lines support speeds up to 100G speeds on its Ethernet Switches.  To meet the requirements of high performance, high availability, fast scale out, low latency performance, and continuous serviceability in data center applications, the QCT BMS product line is the best choice.

QCT BMS T7032-IX7_BDE supports 32 QSFP28 (10/25/40/50/100GbE speed) in a compact rack unit size.  By levering merchant silicon chip, T7032-IX7_BDE is a high performance high density Ethernet switch with advanced features such as smart table, dynamic load balancing, and VxLAN/RIOT support. T7032-IX7 provides programmable capability which allows for future changes such as telemetry & analysis or network overlays & associated metadata. With ONIE (Open Network Installation Environment) pre-loaded it could be used for multiple network operating system which supports ONIE installer to achieve agile installation and fast response for the changing demand.

物理ポート
ポート構成
32 QSFP28 ports support for 10/25/40/50/100GbE
管理ポート
Out-of-band management port (RJ-45, 10/100/1000Base-T)
コンソールポート
1 (RJ-45)
USB
1 (USB 2.0)
パフォーマンス
スイッチング容量
6.4Tbps
最大フォワードレート
2Bpps
レイテンシ
Ultra-low latency
MAC
Unified Forwarding Table to dynamically allocate the L2/L3 tables
CPUボード1
MAC
Broadcom Trident3 BCM56870
CPU
Intel Broadwell DE D-1527, TPM 2.0
メモリー
8GB SO-DIMM DDR4
フラッシュ
32MB
ストレージ
128G SSD M.2
機械的
寸法 (H x W x D)
43.2x440x508mm
重量
9.78kg (NET)
Airflow
Airflow
Front to Back
Back to Front
環境仕様
稼働温度
0~45°C
稼働相対湿度
90% maximum relative humidity
Operating Altitude
0°C to 40°C @1800m
電気的特性
電力要件
100~240VAC, 50/60Hz, 750W*2 (1+1)
安全
Safety
UL, cUL, CB
EMC
EMC
CE, FCC, ICES
RoHS
RoHS
Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 6
サポート ケーブル
サポート 光ケーブルと銅線ケーブル
Cables:
40G Direct Attach Copper Cable (QSFP+ to QSFP+): 1m, 3m, and 5m
100G Direct Attach Copper Cable (QSFP28 to QSFP28): 0.5m~5m
40G Active Optical Cable (QSFP+, 850nm, MMF): 7m and 10m
100G Active Optical Cable (QSFP28, 850nm, MMF): 1m, 3m, 5m, and 10m

Break-out Cables:
40G Direct Attach Copper Cable (QSFP+ to 4 SFP+): 1m, 3m, and 5m
100G Direct Attach Copper Cable (QSFP28 to 4 SFP28): 3m

Optics:
40G optic (QSFP+, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 40GBASE-SR4
40G optic (QSFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 40GBASE-LR4
100G Optic (QSFP28, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 100GBASE-SR4
100G Optic (QSFP28, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 100GBASE-LR4
100G Optic (QSFP28, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 100GBASE-DR1
100G Optic (QSFP28, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 100GBASE-FR1
100G Optic (QSFP28, LC, 1271~1331nm, SMF): 100GBASE-CWDM4
発注情報
オーダー情報
T7032-IX7_BDE (1IX7UZZ000C) (Front to Back, AC)
T7032-IX7_BDE (1IX7UZZ000D) (Back to Front, AC)

あなたのリクエストを完了できません。 !

トピックの詳細は (FAQページ) を参照するか、(お問い合わせ)について弊社までご連絡ください

あなたのリクエストを完了できません。 !

詳細情報ページは (販売パートナー) を参照するか、(お問い合わせ)について弊社までご連絡ください