QuantaMesh BMS T7032-IX1

Next-Generation 100G ToR/Spine Switch for Data Center and Cloud Computing

  • ONIE Pre-loaded
  • x86 CPU Board Support
  • OF-DPA Ready
  • Cumulus Linux Ready
  • SONiC Ready
  • ONL Ready

Powered by

  • Intel Atom

Next-Generation 100G ToR/Spine Switch for Data Center and Cloud Computing

Data center networks face changes with hardware and meeting the requirements of the software it hosts. Quanta Cloud Technology provides a series of Bare Metal Switches, the QantaMesh BMS product line, that addresses these changes in the data center market. The QuantaMesh BMS product lines support speeds up to 100G speeds on their Ethernet Switches. To meet the requirements of high performance, high availability, fast scale out, low latency performance, and continuous serviceability in data center applications, the QuantaMesh BMS product line is the best choice.

QuantaMesh T7032-IX1 supports 32 QSFP28 (10/25/40/50/100GbE) in a compact rack unit size ports for data center application. By leveraging merchant silicon chipsets, the T7032-IX1 provides a high performance, high-density Ethernet switch at an affordable price. With ONIE (Open Network Install Environment) preloaded, the T7032-IX1 can be used for different operating system that support ONIE installers to achieve agile installation and fast response as demands change.

 

Supported Switch OS

Download

  • Cumulus Linux Operating System
認証
  • UL listed (US & Canada) (Safety)
  • CB-EU
  • CCC-China
  • CE-EU
  • ChineseROHSCompliance_10-(China)
  • EAC
  • FCC-ClassA-US
  • RCM(AustraliaNew Zealand)
  • RoHS
  • WEEE-Mark
物理ポート
ポート構成
32 QSFP28 ports support for 10/25/40/50/100GbE
管理ポート
Out-of-band management port (RJ-45, 10/100/1000Base-T)
コンソールポート
1 (RJ-45)
USB
USB 2.0
パフォーマンス
スイッチング容量
6.4Tbps
最大フォワードレート
Line Rate Performance
レイテンシ
<450ns
MAC
Unified Forwarding Table to dynamically allocate the L2/L3 tables
CPUボード1
MAC
Broadcom StrataXGS Tomahawk
CPUボード2
CPU
Intel Atom Processors
メモリー
8GB DDR3/ECC
ストレージ
SSD: 32GB
BMC
IPMI
v1.5/v2.0 compliance
Serial over LAN
SNMP
v1/v2/v3
SMASH
HTTPS
ヘルスステータス および ハードウエアモニタリング
イベントログ
PEF および PET
シャーシマネージメント
Watchdog および システムリスタート
High Availability
Redundant power supply
1+1
Hot-swappable fan tray
N+1
機械的
寸法 (H x W x D)
44x440x508mm
重量
T7032-IX1: 9.27kg(NET)
T7032-IX1B: 9.41kg (NET)
環境仕様
稼働温度
0~45°C
稼働相対湿度
90% maximum relative humidity
電気的特性
電力要件
100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
電力消費量
378 watts
安全
Safety
UL, cUL, CB
EMC
EMC
CE, FCC, VCCI, CCC
RoHS
RoHS
Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 6
サポート ケーブル
サポート 光ケーブルと銅線ケーブル
DAC cable (QSFP+): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP+, fan-out): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP28): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP28, fan-out): 3m
AOC cable (QSFP+, 850nm, MMF): 7m and 10m
AOC cable (QSFP28, 850m, MMF): 1m, 3m, 5m, and 10m
40G optic (QSFP+, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 40GBASE-SR4
40G optic (QSFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 40GBASE-LR4
100G optic (QSFP28, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 100GBASE-SR4
100G optic (QSFP28, MPO, 1310nm, SMF): 100GBASE-PSM4
100G optic (QSFP28, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 100GBASE-LR4
伊藤忠テクノソリューションズ株式会社 - Reseller / System Integrator

100-6080 東京都千代田区霞が関3-2-5

http://www.ctc-g.co.jp/

TEL 03-6203-5000

株式会社ネットワールド - Distributor

101-0051 東京都千代田区神田神保町2-11-15 住友商事神保町ビル

http://www.networld.co.jp/product/quanta

TEL 03-5210-5080

三井E&Sシステム技研 株式会社 - Reseller / System Integrator

261-8501 千葉県千葉市美浜区中瀬1丁目3番地 幕張テクノガーデンD棟9階

https://www.msr.co.jp/index.html

TEL 0565-35-3781

NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation - Reseller / System Integrator

Iidabashi First Tower, 2-6-1 Koraku, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo 112-8560, Japan

http://www.nesic.co.jp/

TEL 81-3-6699-7584

Tekwind Co.,Ltd - Distributor

東京都文京区湯島3丁目19番11号 湯島ファーストビル7階

http://www.tekwind.co.jp/

TEL +81-3-4323-8600

Japan Network Storage Laboratory Inc. - Distributor

AIOS711, 1-11-1 Nishi-Gotanda, Shinagawa-Ku, Tokyo Japan 141-0031

http://www.jnsl.co.jp/

TEL 81-3-64203530

Newtech Co., Ltd - Distributor

105-0013 東京都港区浜松町2丁目7-19 KDX浜松町ビル

http://www.newtech.co.jp/index.html

TEL 03-5777-0852

Quanta Cloud Technology Japan 株式会社 - Distributor

東京都港区芝大門2-5-8 芝大門牧田ビル3F, 105-0012

TEL 03-5777-0818