QuantaMesh BMS T1048-LB9

1GBase-T エンタープライズクラス ベアメタルスイッチ

  • ONIE プリロード
  • 高可用性
  • SDN 対応
  • Cumulus Linux 対応
  • 1GBase-T 48ポート

1G/10G Datacenter & Enterprise-Class Ethernet switch

Datacenter networks are facing a major paradigm shift toward the disaggregation of software and hardware. This move, combined with the benefits of software-defined networking (SDN) allows network administrators respond quickly to changing business requirements at a lower capital cost as well as reducing the network operations complexity.

QuantaMesh BMS products offer higher performance, increased availability, low latency and better serviceability. QuantaMesh T1048-LB9 supports 48 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-T ports and 4 dual speed 1/10GbE SFP+ ports in a compact 1U size. By leveraging merchant silicon chips, T1048-LB9 is a high performance high density Ethernet switch with an affordable price for the deployment of data center infrastructure. With ONIE (Open Network Installation Environment) pre-loaded on QuantaMesh BMS switches, it provides the flexibility and allows choice of network operating system supported by ONIE installer. This provides agile installation process and faster response for the changing business demand.

Supported Switch OS

Read me

  • QuantaMesh Networking OS - Read me first

Download

  • QuantaMesh T1048-LB9 ONIE Installer
  • Cumulus Linux Operating System
認証
  • BSMI--Taiwan--EMISafety
  • CB-EU
  • CCC-China
  • CE-EU
  • cUL (Canada) (Safety)
  • FCC-ClassA-US
  • MSIP--class--A(Korea)
  • RCM(AustraliaNew Zealand)
  • RoHS
  • VCCI-classA-Japan この装置は、クラスA情報技術装置です。この装置を家庭環境で使用すると電波妨害を引き起こすことがあります。この場合には使用者が適切な対策を講ずるよう要求されることがあります
  • WEEE-Mark
物理ポート
ポート構成
48 10/100/1000BAE-T and 4 1/10GbE SFP+ ports
管理ポート
Out-of-band management port (RJ-45, 10/100/1000Base-T)
コンソールポート
1 (RJ-45)
USB
USB 2.0
パフォーマンス
スイッチング容量
176Gbps
最大フォワードレート
131Mpps
MAC
32K
CPUボード1
MAC
Broadcom StrataXGS Firebolt3
CPU
NXP PPC MPC8541
High Availability
Redundant power supply
1+1
機械的
寸法 (H x W x D)
42.8x435x393mm
重量
7.15kg/15.75lbs (NET)
環境仕様
稼働温度
0~45°C
稼働相対湿度
90% maximum relative humidity
電気的特性
電力要件
100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
電力消費量
95 watts (L2 64B line rate; 10G-SR optics,100% fan duty)
安全
Safety
UL, cUL, CB, BSMI, CCC
EMC
EMC
CE, FCC, VCCI, MSIP, BSMI, CCC, RCM, Anatel
RoHS
RoHS
Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 6
サポート ケーブル
サポート 光ケーブルと銅線ケーブル
1000BASE-T: Cat 5e and Cat 6A (100m/330 ft)
DAC cable (SFP+): 0.5m, 1m, 1.5m, 2m, 2.5m, 3m, and 5m
AOC cable (SFP+, 850nm, MMF): 1m, 3m, 7m, 10m, 20m, and 100m
10G optic (SFP+, LC, 850nm, MMF): 10GBASE-SR optic
10G optic (SFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 10GBASE-LR optic
発注情報
オーダー情報
BMS T1048-LB9 (1LB9BZZ0STQ) (F-2-B, AC)
BMS T1048-LB9 (1LB9BZZ0STR) (B-2-F, AC)
PSU - Blue (1HY9ZZZ0061) (F-2-B, AC, 470W)
PSU - Green (1HY9ZZZ002P) (B-2-F, AC, 470W)

あなたのリクエストを完了できません。 !

トピックの詳細は (FAQページ) を参照するか、(お問い合わせ)について弊社までご連絡ください

伊藤忠テクノソリューションズ株式会社 - Reseller / System Integrator

100-6080 東京都千代田区霞が関3-2-5

http://www.ctc-g.co.jp/

TEL 03-6203-5000

株式会社ネットワールド - Distributor

101-0051 東京都千代田区神田神保町2-11-15 住友商事神保町ビル

http://www.networld.co.jp/product/quanta

TEL 03-5210-5080

NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation - Reseller / System Integrator

Iidabashi First Tower, 2-6-1 Koraku, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo 112-8560, Japan

http://www.nesic.co.jp/

TEL 81-3-6699-7584

Tekwind Co.,Ltd - Distributor

東京都文京区湯島3丁目19番11号 湯島ファーストビル7階

http://www.tekwind.co.jp/

TEL +81-3-4323-8600

Newtech Co., Ltd - Distributor

105-0013 東京都港区浜松町2丁目7-19 KDX浜松町ビル

http://www.newtech.co.jp/index.html

TEL 03-5777-0852