QuantaMesh BMS T4048-IX8

The Next Wave Enterprise Data Center 25G Switch

  • ONIE Pre-loaded
  • x86 CPU Board
  • BMC Built-in
  • Cumulus Linux Ready
  • ArcOS® Ready
  • ONL Ready

Powered by

  • Xeon-pltnm

The Next Wave Enterprise Data Center 25G Switch

Data center networks face changes with hardware and meeting the requirements of the software it hosts.  Quanta Cloud Technology provides a series of Bare Metal Switches, the QCT BMS product line, that addresses these changes in the data center market.  The QCT BMS product lines support speeds up to 100G speeds on its Ethernet Switches.  To meet the requirements of high performance, high availability, fast scale out, low latency performance, and continuous serviceability in data center applications, the QCT BMS product line is the best choice.

BMC (Baseboard Management Controller) embedded on the server as the core of the Intelligent Platform Management Interface (IPMI) architecture can now be implemented in the Ethernet switch. In addition to providing health monitoring of the temperature, power status, and cooling fans; BMC also aids in the deployment and management of software and hardware peripherals. 

QCT BMS T4048-IX8 supports 48 SFP28 and 8 QSFP28 (10/25/40/50/100GbE speed) ports and is equipped with BMC in a compact rack unit size.  By levering merchant silicon chip, T4048-IX8 is fully compliant with IEEE 802.3by and is a high performance high density Ethernet switch with advanced features such as smart table, dynamic load balancing, and VxLAN/RIOT support. T4048-IX8 also improves the performance for larger packet buffers adn reduced latency. With ONIE (Open Network Installation Environment) pre-loaded T4048-IX8 can be used for multiple network operating system which supports ONIE installer to achieve agile installation and fast response for the changing demand.

認証
  • CB-EU
  • CE-EU
  • FCC-ClassA-US
  • RoHS
  • UL listed (US & Canada) (Safety)
  • WEEE-Mark
  • CCC-China
  • BSMI--Taiwan--EMISafety
  • ChineseROHSCompliance_10-(China)
  • VCCI-classA-Japan この装置は、クラスA情報技術装置です。この装置を家庭環境で使用すると電波妨害を引き起こすことがあります。この場合には使用者が適切な対策を講ずるよう要求されることがあります
物理ポート
ポート構成
48 SFP28 (10/25GbE) and 8 QSFP28 ports (10/40 or 25/50/100GbE)
管理ポート
Out-of-band management port (RJ-45, 10/100/1000Base-T)
コンソールポート
1 RJ-45 console port
USB
1 USB 2.0 port
パフォーマンス
スイッチング容量
4Tbps
最大フォワードレート
2Bpps
レイテンシ
Ultra-low latency
MAC
Unified Forwarding Table to dynamically allocate the L2/L3 tables
CPUボード1
MAC
Broadcom StrataXGS Trident3 BCM56873
CPUボード2
CPU
Intel Atom Processors
メモリー
8GB DDR3/ECC
ストレージ
SSD: 32GB
BMC
IPMI
v1.5/v2.0 compliance
Serial over LAN
SNMP
v1/v2/v3
SMASH
HTTPS
ヘルスステータス および ハードウエアモニタリング
イベントログ
PEF および PET
シャーシマネージメント
Watchdog および システムリスタート
High Availability
Redundant power supply
1+1
Hot-swappable fan tray
N+2
機械的
寸法 (H x W x D)
43.2x440x508mm
重量
9.71kg(NET)
環境仕様
稼働温度
0~45°C
稼働相対湿度
90% maximum relative humidity
Operating Altitude
0 to 2952 ft, (0-900m)
電気的特性
電力要件
100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
電力消費量
349W (100% fan duty)
安全
Safety
UL, cUL, CB, CCC, BSMI
EMC
EMC
CE, FCC, VCCI, CCC, BSMI
RoHS
RoHS
Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 6
サポート ケーブル
サポート 光ケーブルと銅線ケーブル
DAC cable (QSFP+): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP+, fan-out): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP28): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP28, fan-out): 3m
DAC cable (SFP28): 1m, 3m and 5m
AOC cable (QSFP+, 850nm, MMF): 7m and 10m
AOC cable (QSFP28, 850m, MMF): 1m, 3m, 5m, and 10m
AOC cable (SFP28, 850nm, MMF): 1m, 3m and 5m
25G optic (SFP28, LC, 850nm, MMF): 25GBASE-SR
40G optic (QSFP+, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 10GBASE-SR4
40G optic (QSFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 10GBASE-LR4
100G optic (QSFP28, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 100GBASE-SR4
100G optic (QSFP28, MPO, 1310nm, SMF): 100GBASE-PSM4
100G optic (QSFP28, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 100GBASE-LR4
発注情報
オーダー情報
T4048-IX8 (1IX8UZZ0000) Front to Back, with Rail Kit
T4048-IX8 (1IX8UZZ0001) Back to Front, with Rail Kit
PSU - Red (1HY9ZZZ071Y) (F-2-B, AC, 750W)
PSU - Blue (1HY9ZZZ0720) (B-2-F, AC, 750W)
FAN Module (1HYQZZZ0165) (F-2-B)
FAN Module (1HYQZZZ0166) (B-2-F)

あなたのリクエストを完了できません。 !

トピックの詳細は (FAQページ) を参照するか、(お問い合わせ)について弊社までご連絡ください

三井E&Sシステム技研 株式会社 - Reseller / System Integrator

261-8501 千葉県千葉市美浜区中瀬1丁目3番地 幕張テクノガーデンD棟9階

https://www.msr.co.jp/index.html

TEL 0565-35-3781

伊藤忠テクノソリューションズ株式会社 - Reseller / System Integrator

100-6080 東京都千代田区霞が関3-2-5

http://www.ctc-g.co.jp/

TEL 03-6203-5000

株式会社ネットワールド - Distributor

101-0051 東京都千代田区神田神保町2-11-15 住友商事神保町ビル

http://www.networld.co.jp/product/quanta

TEL 03-5210-5080

NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation - Reseller / System Integrator

Iidabashi First Tower, 2-6-1 Koraku, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo 112-8560, Japan

http://www.nesic.co.jp/

TEL 81-3-6699-7584

Tekwind Co.,Ltd - Distributor

東京都文京区湯島3丁目19番11号 湯島ファーストビル7階

http://www.tekwind.co.jp/

TEL +81-3-4323-8600

Japan Network Storage Laboratory Inc. - Distributor

AIOS711, 1-11-1 Nishi-Gotanda, Shinagawa-Ku, Tokyo Japan 141-0031

http://www.jnsl.co.jp/

TEL 81-3-64203530

Newtech Co., Ltd - Distributor

105-0013 東京都港区浜松町2丁目7-19 KDX浜松町ビル

http://www.newtech.co.jp/index.html

TEL 03-5777-0852

Quanta Cloud Technology Japan 株式会社 - Distributor

東京都港区芝大門2-5-8 芝大門牧田ビル3F, 105-0012

TEL 03-5777-0818