QuantaMesh BMS T3048-LY9

パワフルな 10GBASE-T、データセンターやクラウドコンピューティングのための Top-of-Rack スイッチ

  • 10GBT
  • ONIE プリロード
  • x86 CPU ボードサポート
  • ONL 対応
  • Cumulus Linux Ready

Powered by

  • Intel Atom

A Powerful 10GBASE-T Top-of-Rack Switch for Data Center and Cloud Computing

Datacenter networks is facing a major paradigm shift toward the disaggregation of software and hardware. This move, combined with the benefits of software-defined networking (SDN) allows network administrators respond quickly to changing business requirements at a lower capital cost as well as reducing the network operations complexity.

Supported Switch OS

Read me

  • QuantaMesh Networking OS - Read me first

Download

  • QNOS5 T3048-LY9 P2020 v5.4.03.00 ONIE Installer
  • Cumulus Linux Operating System
認証
  • BSMI--Taiwan--EMISafety
  • CB-EU
  • CCC-China
  • CE-EU
  • cUL (Canada) (Safety)
  • FCC-ClassA-US
  • RCM(AustraliaNew Zealand)
  • RoHS
  • VCCI-classA-Japan この装置は、クラスA情報技術装置です。この装置を家庭環境で使用すると電波妨害を引き起こすことがあります。この場合には使用者が適切な対策を講ずるよう要求されることがあります
  • WEEE-Mark
物理ポート
ポート構成
48 100/1000/10GBASE-T and 6 QSFP+ ports
管理ポート
Out-of-band management port (RJ-45, 10/100/1000Base-T)
コンソールポート
1 (RJ-45)
USB
USB 2.0
パフォーマンス
スイッチング容量
1.44Tbps
最大フォワードレート
1071Mpps
レイテンシ
<3us
MAC
Unified Forwarding Table to dynamically allocate the L2/L3 tables
CPUボード1
MAC
Broadcom StrataXGS Trident2
CPUボード2
CPU
Intel Atom Processors
メモリー
4GB DDR3/ECC
ストレージ
32GB SSD
CPU
CPU
NXP PPC P2020
メモリ
2GB DDR3/ECC
フラッシュ
128MB
ストレージ
8GB Micro SD
High Availability
Redundant power supply
1+1
Hot-swappable fan tray
N+1
機械的
寸法 (H x W x D)
44x435x508 mm
重量
P2020: 9.6kg/ 21.16lbs (NET)
Rangeley: 9.49kg/ 20.92lbs (NET)
環境仕様
稼働温度
0~45°C
稼働相対湿度
90% maximum relative humidity
電気的特性
電力要件
100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
電力消費量
330 watts (tested with optics and Cat6A with 100% loading , AC input)
安全
Safety
UL, cUL, CB, BSMI, CCC
EMC
EMC
CE, FCC, VCCI, CCC, RCM
RoHS
RoHS
Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 6
サポート ケーブル
サポート 光ケーブルと銅線ケーブル
1000BASE-T: Cat 5e and Cat 6A (100m/330 ft)
10GBASE-T: Cat 6A (100m/330 ft)
DAC cable (QSFP+): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP+, fan-out): 1m, 3m, and 5m
AOC cable (QSFP+, 850nm, MMF): 7m, 10m, and 20m
10G optic (SFP+, LC, 850nm, MMF): 10GBASE-SR optic
10G optic (SFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 10GBASE-LR optic
40G optic (QSFP+, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 40GBASE-SR4
40G optic (QSFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 40GBASE-LR4
発注情報
オーダー情報
BMS T3048-LY9 (1LY9BZZ0000) (F-2-B, AC, P2020)
BMS T3048-LY9 (1LY9BZZ0001) (B-2-F, AC, P2020)
BMS T3048-LY9 (1LY9UZZ000T) (F-2-B, AC, Rangeley)
BMS T3048-LY9 (1LY9UZZ000U) (B-2-F, AC, Rangeley)
BMS T3048-LY9 (1LY9UZZ000V) (F-2-B, AC, Rangeley with CL OS pre-loaded, US only)
BMS T3048-LY9 (1LY9UZZ000W) (B-2-F, AC, Rangeley with CL OS pre-loaded, US only)
PSU - Red (1HY9ZZZ0336) (F-2-B, AC, 750W)
PSU - Blue (1HY9ZZZ0337) (B-2-F, AC, 750W)
FAN Module (1HY9ZZZ022X) (F-2-B)
FAN Module (1HY9ZZZ022Y) (B-2-F)
伊藤忠テクノソリューションズ株式会社 - Reseller / System Integrator

100-6080 東京都千代田区霞が関3-2-5

http://www.ctc-g.co.jp/

TEL 03-6203-5000

株式会社ネットワールド - Distributor

101-0051 東京都千代田区神田神保町2-11-15 住友商事神保町ビル

http://www.networld.co.jp/product/quanta

TEL 03-5210-5080

NEC Networks & System Integration Corporation - Reseller / System Integrator

Iidabashi First Tower, 2-6-1 Koraku, Bunkyo-ku, Tokyo 112-8560, Japan

http://www.nesic.co.jp/

TEL 81-3-6699-7584

Tekwind Co.,Ltd - Distributor

東京都文京区湯島3丁目19番11号 湯島ファーストビル7階

http://www.tekwind.co.jp/

TEL +81-3-4323-8600

Newtech Co., Ltd - Distributor

105-0013 東京都港区浜松町2丁目7-19 KDX浜松町ビル

http://www.newtech.co.jp/index.html

TEL 03-5777-0852