QuantaMesh T7032-IX1

The Next Wave Ethernet Switch for Data Center and Cloud Computing

  • 100G Ethernet Switch
  • VXLAN
  • Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation (MLAG)
  • OSPF, BGP4 with ECMP
  • Network Automation

The Next Wave Ethernet Switch for Data Center and Cloud Computing

The QuantaMesh T7032-IX1 is a high performance and low latency layer 2/3/4 Ethernet switch with 32 100GbE QSFP28 ports in a 1U form factor. Each 100G QSFP28 port can be independently configured to support 10/25/40/50/100GbE speed and can support up to 128 10/25G connections or 64 50G connections via split out cables. Built for infrastructure-as-a-service (Iaas) data center deployment, high performance computing clusters, and financial applications, the QuantaMesh T7032-IX1 – with its very high port density and high performance as well as ultra-low latency characteristic – is idea for demanding workloads and provides optimal TCO.

 

Automation

With the rapid adoption of cloud computing and the proliferation of big data and parallel calculations, the need for data center network devices is growing exponentially, making network automation a critical factor. Supporting auto installation, RESTful, Ansible and PSME (Pooled System Managment Engine), T7032-IX1 facilities easy deployment to build-up a mass data center with infrastructure-as-a-Service (IaaS).

Virtualization

Network virtualization is becoming an important topic of data centers. QuantaMesh T7032-IX1 offers a hardware-based VXLAN to support virtual machine mobility. Not limited by 4K VLANs, VXLAN enables network scale-out across L3 subnets and can support up to 16.7M possible virtual networks.

High Availability

The QuantaMesh T7032-IX1 is designed for high availability from both hardware and software perspectives. The key features include:

 

  • 1+1 hot-swappable power supplies
  • N+1 hot-swappable fans
  • Spanning Tree with Guarding Features
  • Up to 64 Groups of LACP with per Group 32 Member Ports
  • ulti-chassis Link Aggregation (MLAG)
  • Up to 48 paths ECMP routing for load balancing and redundancy
  • Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
physische Ports
Port-Konfiguration
32 QSFP28 ports
Management Port
Out-of-band management port (RJ-45, 10/100/1000BASE-T)
Console Port
1 (RJ-45)
USB
1 (v2.0)
Leistung
Schaltleistung
6.4Tbps
maximalen Paketdurchsatzes
3.3Bpps
Latenz
<450ns
CPU Board 1
MAC
Broadcom StrataXGS Tomahawk
CPU
Intel ATOM Processors
Arbeitsspeicher
8GB DDR3/ECC
Massenspeicher
32G SSD
Layer 2 Funktionen
Schaltmodus
Store-and-Forward
Spanning-Tree
802.1w
802.1s
Auto Edge
VLAN
IEEE 802.1Q Tagged Base
Port-Based
QinQ (802.1ad)
Storm Control
Broadcast
Unknown Multicast
DLF (Unknown Unicast)
IGMP Snooping
v1/v2/v3
v1/v2 Querier
Immediate Leave
Link Aggregation
802.3ad with LACP
Static Trunk
Unicast/Multicast Traffic Balance over Trunking Port
LACP Fallback
Link State
Port Backup
Loopback Detection
Private VLAN
QoS-Funktionen
Terminierung für Prioritäts-Queues
WRR, Strict, Hybrid
COS
802.1p
IP TOS precedence
DSCP
DiffServ
iSCSI Optimierung
Sicherheits-Funktionen
Statische und dynamische Port-Sicherheit (MAC-basierend)
802.1x
MAC-based
Port-based
Auto VLAN assignment
Guest VLAN
Unauthenticated VLAN
Zugriffskontrollliste
L2/L3/L4
IPv6 ACL
L3/L4
RADIUS
Authentication, Authorization, Accounting
TACACS+
Authentication
SSH 1.5/V2.0
Benutzernamen und Passwort
Local Authentication
Remote Authentication via RADIUS/TACACS+
AAA
Management IP Filter
SNMP
Telnet
SSH
IP Source Guard
Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
DHCP Snooping
Control Plane Policing / CoPP
Service Prohibit Access
Role Base Access Control (RBAC)
Layer 3 Funktionen
IP Multinetting/CIDR
/31 subnets
Proxy ARP
statische Route
IPv4
IPv6
OSPF
ECMP
BGP4
IGMP v1/v2/v3
PIM-DM/-SM
MLD v1/v2
VRRP
regelbasiertes Routing
BFD
VRF Lite
Managementfunktionalität
Industriestandardkonformes Command Line Interface
CLI-Filtering
CLI schedule
Telenet/SSH
Software download/upload
TFTP
FTP
SCP
SFTP
Konfiguration download/upload
TFTP
FTP
SCP
SFTP
Dual Image
SNMP v1/v2c/v3
SNMP inform
RMON 1, 2, 3, 9
BOOTP
client/relay
DHCP-Client
DHCP-Relay
DNS-Client
DNS-Relay
Remote PING
Traceroute
SNTPv4
LLDP
802.1ab
802.MED
Potential error detection
UDLD
Port-Spiegelung
SPAN
RSPAN
sFlow v5
E-Mail-Benachrichtigung
SMTP
Error-Disable Recovery
Fluentd
IPv6 Management
IPv4/IPv6 Dual Protocol Stack
ICMPv6
ICMPv6 Redirect
IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
statuslose Autokonfiguration
manuelle Konfiguration
DHCPv6
SNMP over IPv6
SSH over IPv6
IPv6 Telnet Unterstützung
IPv6 DNS Resolver
IPv6 RADIUS Unterstützung
IPv6 TACACS+ Unterstützung
IPv6 Syslog Unterstützung
IPv6 SNTP Unterstützung
IPv6 TFTP Unterstützung
Hohe Verfügbarkeit
Multi-chassis LAG
Umweltauflagen
verbesserte Übertragungsauswahl (802.1Qaz)
prioritätsbasierter Flow Control (802.1Qbb)
DCBX
DCBX for ETS
DCBX for PFC
FCoE Initiation Protocol (FIP) Snooping
Automation
Auto installation
RESTful API
Ansible
Pooled System Management Engine (PSME)
Virtualisierungsfunktionen
VXLAN
mechanisch
Abmessungen (HxBxT)
44 x 440 x 508mm
Gewicht
9.27kg (NET)
Umweltvorgaben
Betriebstemperatur
0~45°C
Luftfeuchtigkeit bei Betrieb
90% maximum relative humidity
elektrisch
Strombedarf
100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Stromverbrauch
378 watts
Sicherheit
Sicherheit
UL, cUL, CB
EMC
EMC
CE, FCC, VCCI, CCC
RoHS
RoHS
Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 6
Unterstützt Optics und Cables
Unterstützte Optics und Cables
DAC cable (QSFP+): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP+, fan-out): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP28): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP28, fan-out): 3m
AOC cable (QSFP+, 850nm, MMF): 7m and 10m
AOC cable (QSFP28, 850m, MMF): 1m, 3m, 5m, and 10m
40G optic (QSFP+, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 40GBASE-SR4
40G optic (QSFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 40GBASE-LR4
100G optic (QSFP28, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 100GBASE-SR4
100G optic (QSFP28, MPO, 1310nm, SMF): 100GBASE-PSM4
100G optic (QSFP28, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 100GBASE-LR4
Bestellinformation
Bestellinformation
T7032-IX1 (1IX1UZZ0STM) Front to Back, with Rail Kit
T7032-IX1 (1IX1UZZ0STN) Back to Front, with Rail Kit
PSU - Red (1HY9ZZZ071Y) (F-2-B, AC, 750W)
PSU - Blue (1HY9ZZZ0720) (B-2-F, AC, 750W)
FAN Module (1HY9ZZZ0721) (F-2-B)
FAN Module (1HY9ZZZ0722) (B-2-F)

Wir können Ihre Anfrage nicht abschließen !

Bitte besuchen Sie uns für weitere Informationen, oder lassen Sie uns wissen, wie wir Ihnen jetzt helfen können.

Wir können Ihre Anfrage nicht abschließen !

Bitte besuchen Sie uns für weitere Informationen, oder lassen Sie uns wissen, wie wir Ihnen jetzt helfen können.