QuantaMesh BMS T7032-IX7

The Next Wave Enterprise Data Center 100G Switch

  • ONIE Pre-loaded
  • x86 CPU Board
  • BMC Built-in
  • Cumulus Linux Ready
  • ArcOS® Ready
  • ONL Ready

Powered by

  • Intel Atom

The Next Wave Enterprise Data Center 100G Switch

Data center networks face changes with hardware and meeting the requirements of the software it hosts.  Quanta Cloud Technology provides a series of Bare Metal Switches, the QCT BMS product line, that addresses these changes in the data center market.  The QCT BMS product lines support speeds up to 100G speeds on its Ethernet Switches.  To meet the requirements of high performance, high availability, fast scale out, low latency performance, and continuous serviceability in data center applications, the QCT BMS product line is the best choice.

BMC (Baseboard Management Controller) embedded on the server as the core of the Intelligent Platform Management Interface (IPMI) architecture can now be implemented in the Ethernet switch. In addition to providing health monitoring of the temperature, power status, and cooling fans; BMC also aids in the deployment and management of software and hardware peripherals. 

QCT BMS T7032-IX7 supports 32 QSFP28 (10/25/40/50/100GbE speed) in a compact rack unit size.  By levering merchant silicon chip, T7032-IX7 is a high performance high density Ethernet switch with advanced features such as smart table, dynamic load balancing, and VxLAN/RIOT support. T7032-IX7 provides programmable capability which allows for future changes such as telemetry & analysis or network overlays & associated metadata. With ONIE (Open Network Installation Environment) pre-loaded it could be used for multiple network operating system which supports ONIE installer to achieve agile installation and fast response for the changing demand.

Zertifizierung
  • CB-EU
  • CE-EU
  • cUL (Canada) (Safety)
  • FCC-ClassA-US
  • RoHS
  • UL listed (US & Canada) (Safety)
  • WEEE-Mark
  • ChineseROHSCompliance_10-(China)
  • ChineseROHS-Compliance_20-(China)
physische Ports
Port-Konfiguration
32 QSFP28 ports support for 10/25/40/50/100GbE
Management Port
Out-of-band management port (RJ-45, 10/100/1000BASE-T)
Console Port
1 RJ-45 console port
USB
1 USB 2.0 port
Leistung
Schaltleistung
6.4Tbps
maximalen Paketdurchsatzes
2Bpps
Latenz
Ultra-low latency
MAC
Unified Forwarding Table to dynamically allocate the L2/L3 tables
CPU Board 1
MAC
Broadcom StrataXGS Trident3 BCM56870
CPU Board 2
CPU
Intel Atom Processors
Arbeitsspeicher
8GB DDR3/ECC
Massenspeicher
SSD: 32GB
BMC
IPMI
v1.5/v2.0 compliance
Serial over LAN
SNMP
v1/v2/v3
SMASH
HTTPS
Health status and hardware monitoring
Event log
PEF and PET
Chassis management
Watchdog and system re-start
High Availability
Redundant power supply
1+1
Hot-swappable fan tray
N+2
mechanisch
Abmessungen (HxBxT)
43.2x440x508mm
Gewicht
9.78kg (NET)
Umweltvorgaben
Betriebstemperatur
0~45°C
Luftfeuchtigkeit bei Betrieb
90% maximum relative humidity
elektrisch
Strombedarf
100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Stromverbrauch
443W (100% fan duty)
Sicherheit
Sicherheit
UL, cUL, CB
EMC
EMC
CE, FCC
RoHS
RoHS
Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 6
Unterstützt Optics und Cables
Unterstützte Optics und Cables
DAC cable (QSFP+): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP+, fan-out): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP28): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP28, fan-out): 3m
AOC cable (QSFP+, 850nm, MMF): 7m and 10m
AOC cable (QSFP28, 850m, MMF): 1m, 3m, 5m, and 10m
40G optic (QSFP+, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 40GBASE-SR4
40G optic (QSFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 40GBASE-LR4
100G optic (QSFP28, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 100GBASE-SR4
100G optic (QSFP28, MPO, 1310nm, SMF): 100GBASE-PSM4
100G optic (QSFP28, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 100GBASE-LR4
Bestellinformation
Bestellinformation
T7032-IX7 (1IX7UZZ0ST4) Front to Back, with Rail Kit
T7032-IX7 (1IX7UZZ0ST5) Back to Front, with Rail Kit
PSU - Red (1HY9ZZZ071Y) (F-2-B, AC, 750W)
PSU - Blue (1HY9ZZZ0720) (B-2-F, AC, 750W)
FAN Module (1HY9ZZZ0165) (F-2-B)
FAN Module (1HY9ZZZ0166) (B-2-F)

Wir können Ihre Anfrage nicht abschließen !

Bitte besuchen Sie uns für weitere Informationen, oder lassen Sie uns wissen, wie wir Ihnen jetzt helfen können.

Wir können Ihre Anfrage nicht abschließen !

Bitte besuchen Sie uns für weitere Informationen, oder lassen Sie uns wissen, wie wir Ihnen jetzt helfen können.