QuantaMesh BMS T3048-LY9

A Powerful 10GBASE-T Top-of-Rack Switch for Data Center and Cloud Computing

  • 10GBT
  • ONIE Pre-loaded
  • x86 CPU Board Support
  • ONL Ready
  • Cumulus Linux Ready

Powered by

  • Intel Atom

A Powerful 10GBASE-T Top-of-Rack Switch for Data Center and Cloud Computing

Datacenter networks is facing a major paradigm shift toward the disaggregation of software and hardware. This move, combined with the benefits of software-defined networking (SDN) allows network administrators respond quickly to changing business requirements at a lower capital cost as well as reducing the network operations complexity.

Supported Switch OS

Read me

  • QuantaMesh Networking OS - Read me first

Download

  • QNOS5 T3048-LY9 P2020 v5.4.03.00 ONIE Installer
  • Cumulus Linux Operating System
Zertifizierung
  • BSMI--Taiwan--EMISafety
  • CB-EU
  • CCC-China
  • CE-EU
  • cUL (Canada) (Safety)
  • FCC-ClassA-US
  • RCM(AustraliaNew Zealand)
  • RoHS
  • VCCI-classA-Japan この装置は、クラスA情報技術装置です。この装置を家庭環境で使用すると電波妨害を引き起こすことがあります。この場合には使用者が適切な対策を講ずるよう要求されることがあります
  • WEEE-Mark
physische Ports
Port-Konfiguration
48 100/1000/10GBASE-T and 6 QSFP+ ports
Management Port
Out-of-band management port (RJ-45, 10/100/1000Base-T)
Console Port
1 (RJ-45)
USB
USB 2.0
Leistung
Schaltleistung
1.44Tbps
maximalen Paketdurchsatzes
1071Mpps
Latenz
<3us
MAC
Unified Forwarding Table to dynamically allocate the L2/L3 tables
CPU Board 1
MAC
Broadcom StrataXGS Trident2
CPU Board 2
CPU
Intel Atom Processors
Arbeitsspeicher
4GB DDR3/ECC
Massenspeicher
32GB SSD
CPU
CPU
NXP PPC P2020
Memory
2GB DDR3/ECC
Flash
128MB
Storage
8GB Micro SD
High Availability
Redundant power supply
1+1
Hot-swappable fan tray
N+1
mechanisch
Abmessungen (HxBxT)
44x435x508 mm
Gewicht
P2020: 9.6kg/ 21.16lbs (NET)
Rangeley: 9.49kg/ 20.92lbs (NET)
Umweltvorgaben
Betriebstemperatur
0~45°C
Luftfeuchtigkeit bei Betrieb
90% maximum relative humidity
elektrisch
Strombedarf
100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
Stromverbrauch
330 watts (tested with optics and Cat6A with 100% loading , AC input)
Sicherheit
Sicherheit
UL, cUL, CB, BSMI, CCC
EMC
EMC
CE, FCC, VCCI, CCC, RCM
RoHS
RoHS
Reduction of Hazardous Substances (RoHS) 6
Unterstützt Optics und Cables
Unterstützte Optics und Cables
1000BASE-T: Cat 5e and Cat 6A (100m/330 ft)
10GBASE-T: Cat 6A (100m/330 ft)
DAC cable (QSFP+): 1m, 3m, and 5m
DAC cable (QSFP+, fan-out): 1m, 3m, and 5m
AOC cable (QSFP+, 850nm, MMF): 7m, 10m, and 20m
10G optic (SFP+, LC, 850nm, MMF): 10GBASE-SR optic
10G optic (SFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 10GBASE-LR optic
40G optic (QSFP+, MPO, 850nm, MMF): 40GBASE-SR4
40G optic (QSFP+, LC, 1310nm, SMF): 40GBASE-LR4
Bestellinformation
Bestellinformation
BMS T3048-LY9 (1LY9BZZ0000) (F-2-B, AC, P2020)
BMS T3048-LY9 (1LY9BZZ0001) (B-2-F, AC, P2020)
BMS T3048-LY9 (1LY9UZZ000T) (F-2-B, AC, Rangeley)
BMS T3048-LY9 (1LY9UZZ000U) (B-2-F, AC, Rangeley)
BMS T3048-LY9 (1LY9UZZ000V) (F-2-B, AC, Rangeley with CL OS pre-loaded, US only)
BMS T3048-LY9 (1LY9UZZ000W) (B-2-F, AC, Rangeley with CL OS pre-loaded, US only)
PSU - Red (1HY9ZZZ0336) (F-2-B, AC, 750W)
PSU - Blue (1HY9ZZZ0337) (B-2-F, AC, 750W)
FAN Module (1HY9ZZZ022X) (F-2-B)
FAN Module (1HY9ZZZ022Y) (B-2-F)

Wir können Ihre Anfrage nicht abschließen !

Bitte besuchen Sie uns für weitere Informationen, oder lassen Sie uns wissen, wie wir Ihnen jetzt helfen können.

Systematika Distribution - Distributor

Via Luigi Sampietro, 110 – 21047 Saronno (VA)

Via Luigi Sampietro, 110 – 21047 Saronno (VA)

Telefon +39 02 – 96410282